Administration

Jeremy Gueldner
President
Ginny Medina - Hamilton '91
Principal
Julie Pellegrin
Dean of Academics
Margaret (Tobi) Herzog-Flair
Dean of Student Life

Faculty 

A

Philip Amedee
Teacher, Religion
Katie Anderson '02
Director of Communications

B

Erica Babin '06
Director of Student Services
Bailey Badeaux
Teacher, Strength and Conditioning
Harold Bauland '82
Teacher, Social Studies
Elaine Beyer
Teacher, Religion
Katie Blanchard
Assistant to the Brothers Hall
Heidi Boudreaux '92
Bookkeeper
Ami Bourgeois '99
Teacher, Foreign Language
Betsy Breerwood
Director of Major Events and Annual Giving

C

Desiree Cabirac
Receptionist
Gretta Jo Calongne '92
Director of H.O.P.E. Program
Greg Castillo
Teacher, P.E.
Katherine Champagne '02
School Counselor, Sophomores and Juniors
Kristin Clark
Teacher, English
Jerwaski Coleman '03
Teacher, P.E. and Study Skills
Chris Cryer
Teacher, Social Studies
Bliss Cunningham
School Counselor, Seniors
Shirley Cunningham '68
Assistant to the Dean of Academics

D

Judith Domangue
Teacher, Religion
Katie Donovan
Teacher, Religion
Jeremy Duplantis
Teacher, Science
Stephanie Dupre '88
Assistant to the Counseling Center

E

Jeremey Ezell '06
Teacher, Science and ACT Prep

F

Jane Falgout '04
Teacher, Art and Yearbook

G

Olivia Galtier '12
Teacher, Math
Becky Gaudet
H.O.P.E. Program Aide
Mary Catherine Gueldner '98
Teacher, Science and Health

H

Doug Hamilton '87
Director of Advancement and Alumni
Julie Hebert '85
Teacher, Religion and English
Grant Hemstreet '16
Technology Coordinator; Teacher, Interactive Media and Comp. Apps.

K

Michelle Keehn '00
Assistant to the Dean of Student Life

L

Matt Lanegrasse
Teacher, Business and Social Studies
Marion Larke '00
Director of S.O.A.R. (Resource Program)
Megan LeBlanc '11
Teacher, Music
Rhonda Ledet '93
Teacher, Foreign Language, Psychology, and TV/Film
Lori Liner
Bookkeeper
Caroline Luke
Director of Campus Ministry; Teacher, Religion

M

David Malone
Teacher, Social Studies
Valerie Manns
Teacher, English
Kelsi Mason
Teacher, Math
Chad Menard
Director of Facilities
Quinn Moreaux
Teacher, Science

N

Shaunda Naquin
Device Coordinator and Teacher, Comp. Apps.

P

Blaine Pitre
Teacher, Science
Kaylee Pitre
Director of Admissions and School Counselor, 8th Grade & Freshmen

R

Ann Robichaux
Teacher, Science
Laurie Robichaux '84
Teacher, Art and Photography
Misty Rosamond
Teacher, English

S

Emma Safley '11
Teacher, Math
Brandi Sandolph
Teacher, English
Nancy Smith
Teacher, English
Lina Solar
Teacher, Math
Kristin Son '99
Teacher, Religion, Health and P.E.
Kayla Starr
Teacher, Math
James Suttle
Teacher, Math

T

Debbie Theriot
S.O.A.R. (Resource Program) Aide
Mason Thibodaux
Teacher, Foreign Language, Health, and P.E.
Sarah Todd
Teacher, Choir and Art History

V

Leon Veal '00
Teacher, Science and Social Studies
Kayla Vicknair
Director of Athletics
Janette Villarreal
Teacher, Foreign Language
Jane Voss Lerille '78
Assistant to Athletics

W

Erin Wagner '88
Teacher, Religion and Business
Libby Wilder
Teacher, English

Staff

Maintenance Department

Picou_Lisa625.jpg Lisa Picou

Jeblonski_Mark606.jpg Mark Jeblonski

   Not Pictured - Cecelia Naquin

Food Services Department

Franklin_Regina.jpg  Regina Franklin - Food Services Manager 

Allen_Stephanie568.jpg Stephanie Allen

Collins_Evangeline586.jpg Evangeline Collins

Fazzio_Ashley596.jpg Ashley Fazzio

Holman_Retana605.jpg Retana Holman

Parker_Teara623.jpg Teara Parker